?

Log in

No account? Create an account
default

My Birthday!

Tis my birthday today... I'm finally 18!! That means I can vote, buy cigarettes, order stuff off infomercials, and read porn. But that last one is of course the most important XD

Yea I don't really have much to say... Elizabeth is trying to get me to try out for APH World Conference as Germany. I want to but for some reason the thought scares the shit out of me XD Ahh well... I really do want to cosplay him. Just need to start working on it. Stupid internet always distracting me. Need to finish my stuff for the gift exchange as well... O crap I still need to send her another message. Poo.

Hmm... Christmas party on Friday. Should be fun. I'll be either dressing up as Germany or Harry I think. God I want that wig Sarah has... We're gonna have tons of food. I can't wait!

Think that's all for now. We're about to leave to go get dinner. Ta ta! <3
Tags:

Comments

default

November 2017

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com