?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shipping

AutoFill Meme + AO3 Stats Meme

Ganked from incandescent. Just type in the letter in your search bar and see what pops up as the most-visited link!

a: AO3 history b: Behind the Name c: comment_fic d: Delta H Con e: EECU f: Fuck Yeah Penetration
g: Goodreads h: Hulu i: IMDb j: Juno k: kink_n_squick l: LiveJournal
m: Google Maps n: NaNoWriMo o: Oglaf p: Pinterest q: - r: reeby10
s: Fandom Snowflake Challenge t: Twitter u: USPS v: voldiebuns w: wipbigbang x: -
y: YouTube z: zorro-royal

Don't judge me lol

----------

Ganked from crookedspoon.

1. Your 3 fanfics with the most comments:

Three way tie with 24 comments??

- Ride: Chapter Twelve (RPF, Chris Pine/Zachary Quinto)
- Upgrades (Stargate Atlantis, John/Rodney)
- Nesting (Teen Wolf, Derek/Stiles)

2. Your 3 fanfics with the most kudos:

- Nesting (Teen Wolf, Derek/Stiles, 403 kudos)
- Taking Turns (Harry Potter, Ginny/male Weasleys, 355 kudos)
- (Not His) Old Man (MCU, Clint/Phil, 320 kudos)

3. Your oldest fanfic

Oldest fic period is prob something Naruto from ~2008, but this is just AO3 so...

Showing Thanks (Grimm, Monroe/Nick, Nov. 2011)

4. Your latest fanfic:

Not my latest written but my latest posted bc I'm perpetually behind :D

Pluck an Ivy Branch for Me (Harry Potter, Draco/Neville, Feb. 2016)

5. The fanfic you're most proud of:

I'll Be Close Behind (Supernatural, Corbett/Ed)

6. Your longest fanfic:

A Courtship Affair (Harry Potter, Draco/Ron, 18k)

8. Your 3 fanfics with the most bookmarks:

- Nesting (Teen Wolf, Derek/Stiles, 54 bookmarks)
- Taking Turns (Harry Potter, Ginny/male Weasleys, 47 bookmakrs)
- A Courtship Affair (Harry Potter, Draco/Ron, 24 bookmarks)

9. Your Top 3 Crossover fics:

As far as I can tell I've only written one actual crossover fic??

Nuisance (Star Trek: AOS + The Losers, Kirk + Jensen)
Tags:

Comments

The only onea that make me curious are what is EECU? And fuck yea penatration?
EECU is my bank. And don't judge my porn choices (though actually this is prob the best one that could have come up oops)
lol I just asked because my mother was sitting right behind me so I couldn't actually open the link. I was a little afraid of what I'd find. :P
lol yeah that would not be a good link to open by your mother. Or really with anyone else in the room probably XD

(Anonymous)

Hmm well theres no one else in the room with me now *clicks link* yea thats really tame porn for you...
lol yeah it really is, isn't it?
Though quite a nice blog. I'll have to flip through it later
I mean it's nice bc you know exactly what you're gonna get and don't have to search for good stuff? It's just easier than most porn sites lol
Very true. its always so much effort to find good porn
LOL My "L" is livejournal too. and my "I" is my own journal.

Yay, an A03 Meme! :D
I'm guessing for most ppl on here l is for livejournal :D I felt a little self-centered bc r came up with my livejournal, v came up with my tumblr, and w came up with the comm I'm a mod for...
But it's totally understandable that we have to check the websites that matter to us :) No surprise that fangirls spend most of their online time on fan sites, haha.
default

November 2017

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com