?

Log in

No account? Create an account
default

Two Memes

ayebydan gave me N. Comment for a letter if you'd like to do it.

Something I hate: Nanites. I read Prey by Michael Crichton years ago and it fucking terrified me to my vey core. I mean it was a really good book, but really fucking terrifying. I am still afraid of nanites ngl

Something I love: Nail polish. I really like painting my nails (though I don't do it often enough), especially with cool designs. In college I used to do themed nail sets for tv and movie premieres. It was so much fun :)

Somewhere I've been: Nara, Japan. I was there for a day to visit a shrine or temple (I forget which, possibly Kasuga-taisha?) when I was in Japan and it was so beautiful. And the deeeeeeeer! Seriously, if you have not seen the deer in Nara, go google them.

Somewhere I'd like to go: New York City. I really like big cities and tall buildings and having lots of entertainment options and being surrounded by ppl I don't have to interact with, so NY sounds like somewhere I'd really enjoy :) I actually have plans to try to get a job there in the next year or so probably, since the publishing industry is big up there and is very dead down here.

Someone I know: Nora. We met in seventh grade as first year clarinet players and we're still somehow friends. I'm even one of the bridesmaids for her wedding in December!

A film I like: Night at the Museum. Such a cute movie (and series, though I haven't seen the last one yet).

--------------------------------------------------

Snagged from daria234

Comment with a character and I will answer:

Every ship I have for this character:
My favorite friendship for this character:
My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one):
What I wish would happen with this character in canon:
A fic I wish someone would write for this character:
Tags:

Comments

LOL I played clarinet too.

I would love to go to Japan some day.

For the character meme: Sam Wilson, MCU
Clarinet is the best :D And so is Japan. If you ever get the chance to go, definitely take it!

Every ship I have for this character: Sam/Maria, Sam/Steve, Sam/Steve/Natasha
My favorite friendship for this character: Sam + Steve bc they just joke around with each other so easily
My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is: I don't know why I'm having such a hard time picturing Sam being kinky omg... Maybe language kink, like Sam likes hearing his partner(s) talk in different languages :)
What I wish would happen with this character in canon: he gets the talking to birds power from the comics bc heck yeah
A fic I wish someone would write for this character: I don't read a lot of Sam fic (or MCU in general anymore :/) so it may exist already, but something where Sam is still pararescue and he's recruited by Fury for the still-in-the-works Avengers.
Whoa I can TOTALLY see Sam having a kink for different languages :) nice! I don't see him as all that kinky either, except in a sweet gentle kinky way lol

I kept thinking like... he likes to shower his partner in kisses? he likes getting massages from his partners? But then I thought about the ppl I ship him with and language kink just seemed to fit XD
Ah, I was also in Nara! We went to see the Toudai-ji with the giant buddha statue inside. So beautiful :D
Awesome! :D I do think I went to see the giant buddha statue too... maybe I went to both? My trip to Japan is kind of a giant blur XD
I know what you mean xD we were in Japan for ten days and visited SO many temples and shrines. I think I still have notes somewhere on where we went, because I certainly don't remember xD
There's just so much to see! We were there for 3 weeks and some days we were seeing 2 or 4 shrines and temples a day! I was supposed to take daily notes (it was for a study abroad course) but I was pretty bad about it so I don't even know if I could figure out all the places I went lol
For the character meme: Poison Ivy
Every ship I have for this character: Ivy/Harley... and I think that's it?
My favorite friendship for this character: Ivy + Harley as well! or Ivy + plants, but that's a given :)
My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is: I'm gonna go with plant tentacles bc yeah
What I wish would happen with this character in canon: I don't currently keep up with any canon she's in but I want her and Harley to have all the kisses in the current Harley run :D
A fic I wish someone would write for this character: Ivy as a wood nymph. Is that a thing? It should be a thing.
Nail polish! <3

I have to do mine green for tomorrow, and I have a dotting tool that I've never used, so I'm thinking about attempting some clovers.
Oooh that sounds like an excellent idea! I'd totally forgotten about doing nails for tomorrow... I should probably paint mine too lol
I think you really would enjoy New York City. There is a lot to see and do, and people-watching can be fun here.
Those deer tho!

I'd love a letter

For the character meme - Kate Bishop <3
Your letter is G :)

Every ship I have for this character: Kate/America, Kate/Tommy, Kate/Eli, Kate/Noh-Varr, Kate/Cassie
My favorite friendship for this character: Kate + Billy, best bros!
My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is: silk bondage
What I wish would happen with this character in canon: I want her to compete in the Olympics
A fic I wish someone would write for this character: I don't know why, but I'd suddenly really like a Star Wars AU where Kate is Princess Leia.
default

November 2017

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com